top of page

2024 MIBC Winner Competitors

Order your 2024 MIBC VIDEO  Click here   /    Order your 2024 MIBC Photos Click here

2024 MIBC DIV 1

 

FIRST PLACE 

109 Chiara Marambio – Perú

SECOND PLACE 

102 Elle Martinos - United States

THIRD PLACE 

114 Anna S. Alvarez - México

 

 

FIRST PLACE – GOLD MEDAL

236 - Fatima Bodden - Panamá

SECOND PLACE SILVER MEDAL

219 Rose Perez - United States

237 Zoe J. Holladay - United States

212 Yui Hiraga - Japan

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

225 Lina Valdes - Estevez - United States

217 Alicianna Rodriguez - United States

 

2024 MIBC DIV 2

 

FIRST PLACE – SILVER MEDAL

315 Jacquelyn Ng - United States

SECOND PLACE - BRONZE MEDAL

318 Angel Cazares - México

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

301 Natalie Mestres - United States

305 Francesca Moro -  Perú

2024 MIBC DIV 3

 

FIRST PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

401 Kanau Shiina - Japan

2024 MIBC DIV 4

2024 MIBC Scholarships

Jacqueline's School of Ballet
100% tuition scholarship for Summer Intensive 2024

309 Benjamin Willis
310 Arianna Rodriguez


Boca Ballet Theater
100% tuition scholarship for Summer Intensive 2024

315 Jacquelyn Ng
419 Samuel Portilla

Dimensions Dance Theater of Miami
301 Natalie Mestres
315 Jacquelyn Ng

BalletMet
Merit scholarship Summer intensive 2024


102 Elle Martinos
105 Nicole Bedoya
109 Chiara Marambio
203 Sydney Thomas
217 Alicianna Rodriguez
237 Zoe Holladay

 


Merit scholarship Summer Intensive and Partnering Intensive 2024
212 Yui Hiraga
213 Emilia Moya
219 Rose Perez
235 Emily Rodriguez


Full scholarship Summer Intensive, Partnering Intensive and Company Rep Week 2024
236 Fatima Bodden


Merit scholarship Summer Intensive, Partnering Week and Company Rep Week 2024
305 Francesca Moro


Merit scholarship Partnering Week 2024
309 Benjamin Willis

Merit scholarships Partnering Week, Summer Intensive and Company Rep week 2024
310 Arianna Rodriguez


Merit scholarships Partnering Week, Summer Intensive and Company Rep week 2024 and Trainee 2024/25 Season
315 Jacquelyn Ng


Full scholarship Summer Intensive, Partnering Intensive, Company Rep Week 2024 and Trainee 2024/25 Season
318 Angel Cazares
419 Samuel Portilla

Arts ballet Theatre of Florida

100% Tuition Summer Intensive Program

00

 

 

The Rock school for dance

50%  Tuition Scholarship

2023 Summer Intensive

00

 

25%  Tuition Scholarship

2023 Summer Intensive

00

 

Automatic Acceptance

Year Around Program

00

 

American ballet theatre JKO school

100%  Tuition Scholarship 2023 Summer Intensive

000

50%  Tuition Scholarship 2023 Summer Intensive

000

 

Dimensions Dance Theater

Trainee Position

00

Canaan Dance International

Ballet Competition - Free entry

00

 

2024 MIBC ENSEMBLE DIV

DIV 2 ENSEMBLE

 VLADIMIR ISSAEV SCHOOL OF CLASSICAL BALLET

508 What happened to tuesday?

Choreographer Lusian Hernandez

DIV 2 ENSEMBLE

VLADIMIR ISSAEV SCHOOL OF CLASSICAL BALLET

510 Caterpilar Dance

Choreographer Veronika Perepelitsina

 MIAMI YOUTH BALLET

507 O Fortuna

Choreographer Alexandra Rocha

2024 MIBC SPECIAL AWARDS

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Founders Choice Award

Emily Gallego

Kathryn Elgarresta

 

BEST SCHOOL Award

Rosie Scotland Ballet Clasico

The Florida Ballet

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

Giselle Muelle

EVA GLOWASKA AWARD

Remina Tanaka

bottom of page